ARCHIVE - Season 2008/09

We have archived previous season's League Tables
 

Login

Forgot your password?

Archive:

Season 2014/15 added to Archive...

archiveWe have archived previous seasons back to 2006/07, click links below for easy access to each season.

7 June 2015

Archive - Season 2008/09

We have archived season 2008/09 League Tables.

 

Click on the division you require from the drop-down list below:



UNDER 9s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coundon Court
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
B Division CHAMPIONS Stratford Town Colts
RUNNERS UP Pro Santos
C Division CHAMPIONS Westwood United Boys
RUNNERS UP Whitley Juniors (colts)
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Coundon Court
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
UNDER 10s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Cov Copsewood JFC
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Pinley FC
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
C Division CHAMPIONS Whitley Juniors
RUNNERS UP Pro Santos (green)
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Cov Copsewood JFC (JOINT WINNERS)
RUNNERS UP Weddington Thistle (JOINT WINNERS)
UNDER 11s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
B Division CHAMPIONS Rugby Town Boys
RUNNERS UP Community Relations Colts
C Division CHAMPIONS Pinley FC
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
UNDER 12s  
A Division CHAMPIONS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP AFC Pumas
B Division CHAMPIONS Athletic United
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth (2004)
C Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Brakes
RUNNERS UP Pro Santos (colts)
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Kenilworth Wardens
UNDER 13s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Rovers
B Division CHAMPIONS Chapelfields Colts (green)
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibs (colts)
C Division CHAMPIONS Pinley FC
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth (2004)
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Alvis Juniors
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Rovers
UNDER 14s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Christ The King Juniors
RUNNERS UP Caludon Youth
B Division CHAMPIONS Christ The King Rovers
RUNNERS UP London Road Lions
C Division CHAMPIONS Pinley FC
RUNNERS UP Brinklow Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Christ The King Juniors
RUNNERS UP Dunlop Juniors
UNDER 15s  
A Division CHAMPIONS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
B Division CHAMPIONS Mount Nod JFC
RUNNERS UP Coventry Celtic Supporters
C Division CHAMPIONS Exhall Tigers
RUNNERS UP Brinklow Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Caludon Youth
UNDER 16s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Copsewood Colts
B Division CHAMPIONS Rugby Town Colts
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Nuneaton Town Community
RUNNERS UP Coventry Sphinx Juniors
YOUTH  
A Division CHAMPIONS Nuneaton Town Community
RUNNERS UP Coundon Cockerels
B Division CHAMPIONS Knowle Youth
RUNNERS UP Binley Woods Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Young Warriors
RUNNERS UP Pinley FC
Cup WINNERS Hampton Sports
RUNNERS UP Nuneaton Town Community

 

 

 

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome Charter Standard Over 450 Teams Mini-Soccer Youth Football Cov & Warks Youth League
Welcome
themed object