ARCHIVE - Season 2009/10

We have archived previous season's League Tables and Results
 

Login

Forgot your password?

Archive:

Season 2014/15 added to Archive...

archiveWe have archived previous seasons back to 2006/07, click links below for easy access to each season.

7 June 2015

Archive - Season 2009/10

We have archived season 2009/10 League Tables & Results.

 

Click on the division you require from the drop-down list below:



UNDER 9s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Alvis Juniors
RUNNERS UP Alveston Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Southam United Minor
RUNNERS UP Pro Santos Youth
C Division CHAMPIONS Eastlands
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors (colts)
D Division CHAMPIONS Pinley
RUNNERS UP Coventrians
Cup WINNERS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Southam United Minor
UNDER 10s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Mount Nod Junior
RUNNERS UP Coundon Court
B Division CHAMPIONS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
C Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Brakes
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS Gurdwara GNP Minor
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts (crusaders)
Cup WINNERS Mount Nod Junior
RUNNERS UP Pro Santos Youth
UNDER 11s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Jaguar Youth
RUNNERS UP Coventry Copsewood Junior
B Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Brakes
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Weddington Thistle Junior (blue) 
RUNNERS UP Whitley Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS Hawkesmill 87 (blue)
RUNNERS UP Caludon Youth
Cup WINNERS Weddington Thistle Juniors
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
UNDER 12s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Chetwynd A.F.C.
B Division CHAMPIONS Whitley Juniors
RUNNERS UP Pinley
C Division CHAMPIONS Admirals Juniors
RUNNERS UP Wallace Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Brinklow Juniors
UNDER 13s  
A Division CHAMPIONS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
B Division CHAMPIONS Pro Santos Youth (colts)
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Alvis Juniors (colts)
RUNNERS UP Pro Santos Youth (samba)
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Athletic United
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
UNDER 14s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Haunchwood Sports Juniors
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Rovers
B Division CHAMPIONS Warwick Juniors
RUNNERS UP Rugby Town Colts
C Division CHAMPIONS GNP Sports Juniors
RUNNERS UP Leamington Brakes
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Chetwynd A.F.C.
RUNNERS UP Coventry Sphinx Juniors (blue)
UNDER 15s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Massey Ferguson Junior
B Division CHAMPIONS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Coventrians
C Division CHAMPIONS Alvis Junior
RUNNERS UP Leamington Brakes
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Christ The King Juniors
RUNNERS UP Warwick Juniors
UNDER 16s  
A Division CHAMPIONS Kenilworth Wardens Junior
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
B Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Jaguar Youth
RUNNERS UP Exhall Tigers
C Division CHAMPIONS Whitley Juniors
RUNNERS UP Balsall & Berkswell Hornets
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Stockingford A.A. Juniors
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
YOUTH  
A Division CHAMPIONS Coundon Cockerels Juniors
RUNNERS UP Longford Community
B Division CHAMPIONS Dunlop Juniors
RUNNERS UP Alveston Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Nuneaton Town Community
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibernian
Cup WINNERS Longford Community
RUNNERS UP Coundon Cockerels Juniors

 

 

 

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome Charter Standard Over 450 Teams Mini-Soccer Youth Football Cov & Warks Youth League
Welcome
themed object