ARCHIVE - Season 2010/11

We have archived previous season's League Tables and Results
 

Login

Forgot your password?

Archive:

Season 2014/15 added to Archive...

archiveWe have archived previous seasons back to 2006/07, click links below for easy access to each season.

7 June 2015

Archive - Season 2010/11

We have archived season 2010/11 League Tables & Results.

 

Click on the division you require from the drop-down list below:



Congratulations to all for a great season. Listed below are our
Champions and Runners-up for season 2010-11

 

UNDER 9's
A Division CHAMPIONS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibernian (juniors)
B Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Brakes
RUNNERS UP Coventry Copsewood Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Hibernian (thistle)
RUNNERS UP Leamington Brakes (colts)
D Division CHAMPIONS Chapelfields Colts (crusaders)
RUNNERS UP Mount Nod Junior
Cup Final WINNERS Massey Ferguson Junior
RUNNERS UP Brinklow Juniors
UNDER 10's
A Division CHAMPIONS Stratford Town Colts
RUNNERS UP Coundon Court
B Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Copsewood Junior
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
C Division CHAMPIONS Athletic United
RUNNERS UP Coventrians
D Division CHAMPIONS Chapelfields Colts (crusaders)
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibernian (minor)
Cup Final Joint WINNERS Leamington Hibernian (juniors)
Joint WINNERS Stratford Town Colts
UNDER 11's
A Division CHAMPIONS Mount Nod Junior
RUNNERS UP Coundon Court
B Division CHAMPIONS Rugby Town Juniors
RUNNERS UP Massey Ferguson Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Central Ajax Minor
RUNNERS UP Unicorn Social Youth
D Division CHAMPIONS Coventrians
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Rovers
Cup Final WINNERS Mount Nod Junior
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
UNDER 12's
A Division CHAMPIONS Weddington Thistle Junior
RUNNERS UP Coventry Copsewood Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Hawkesmill 87
RUNNERS UP Nuneaton Town Community
C Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Jaguar Youth (2004)
RUNNERS UP Caludon Youth
D Division CHAMPIONS Admirals Juniors
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
Cup Final WINNERS Weddington Thistle Junior
RUNNERS UP St Nicolas
UNDER 13's
A Division CHAMPIONS Weddington Thistle Junior
RUNNERS UP Triumph Athletic Juniors (red)
B Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Hibernian
RUNNERS UP Coventry Saracens Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Bedworth United Juniors
RUNNERS UP Westside Athletic
Cup Final WINNERS Massey Ferguson Junior
RUNNERS UP Triumph Athletic Juniors (red)
UNDER 14's
A Division CHAMPIONS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
B Division CHAMPIONS Caludon Youth
RUNNERS UP Finham Park Rangers
C Division CHAMPIONS Admirals Juniors
RUNNERS UP GNP Sports Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS PSA Peugeot Citroen
RUNNERS UP Whitley Juniors
Cup Final WINNERS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
UNDER 15's
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Chetwynd A.F.C.
B Division CHAMPIONS Stockton Minor
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
C Division CHAMPIONS Kenilworth Wardens Juniors
RUNNERS UP PSA Peugeot Citroen
Cup Final WINNERS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Warwick Juniors
UNDER 16's
A Division CHAMPIONS Christ The King Juniors
RUNNERS UP Bedworth United Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Binley Woods Juniors
RUNNERS UP Warwick Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Coventrians (colts)
RUNNERS UP Triumph Athletic Juniors (blue)
Cup Final WINNERS Dunlop Juniors
RUNNERS UP PSA Peugeot Citroen
YOUTH
A Division CHAMPIONS Dunlop Juniors
RUNNERS UP Folly Lane Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Jaguar Youth
RUNNERS UP Kenilworth Town Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Central Ajax Minor
RUNNERS UP Coventrians
Cup Final WINNERS Dunlop Juniors
RUNNERS UP Folly Lane Juniors

 

 

 

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome Charter Standard Over 450 Teams Mini-Soccer Youth Football Cov & Warks Youth League
Welcome
themed object