ARCHIVE - Season 2011/12

We have archived previous season's League Tables and Results
 

Login

Forgot your password?

Archive:

Season 2014/15 added to Archive...

archiveWe have archived previous seasons back to 2006/07, click links below for easy access to each season.

7 June 2015

Archive - Season 2011/12

League Tables & Matrices

We have archived season 2011/12 League Tables & Results. Click on the division you require from the drop-down list below:

 

Results & Goalscorers

For all of Season 2011/12 Results & Goalscorers, week-by-week, click here...


Honours

Congratulations to all for a great season. Listed below are our Champions and Runners-up for season 2011-12

 

UNDER 9's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Firefighters (colts)
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Copsewood Junior
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
Sup Cup winner Coventry Copsewood Junior
Sup Cup RU Christ The King Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Alvis Juniors
RUNNERS UP Coventry Saracens Junior
Sup Cup winner Alvis Juniors
Sup Cup RU Coventry Saracen Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Hibernian (colts)
RUNNERS UP GNP Sports Juniors
Sup Cup winner Southam United Minor
Sup Cup RU Leamington Hibernian (colts)
D Division CHAMPIONS Athletic United (colts)
RUNNERS UP Pinley
Cup Final WINNERS Coventry Copsewood Junior
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
UNDER 10's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Athletic United
A Division CHAMPIONS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibernian (juniors)
B Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Hibernian (thistles)
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
C Division CHAMPIONS Chapelfields Colts (crusaders)
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth (2004)
D Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Hibernian (colts)
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibernian (warriors)
Cup Final WINNERS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
UNDER 11's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Hawkesmill 87
A Division CHAMPIONS Dunlop Juniors
RUNNERS UP Kenilworth Wardens Junior
B Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue)
RUNNERS UP Rugby Town Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Pinley
RUNNERS UP Ernesford Dynamos
Sup Cup winner Pinley
Sup Cup RU Chapelfields Colts
D Division CHAMPION Christ The King Rovers
RUNNERS UP Gurdwara GNP Minor
Sup Cup winner Christ The King Rovers
Sup Cup RU Rugby Town Boys
Cup Final WINNERS Stratford Town Colts
RUNNERS UP Coundon Court
UNDER 12's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Triumph Athletic Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS Mount Nod Junior
RUNNERS UP Coundon Court
B Division CHAMPIONS Santos Youth
RUNNERS UP Whitley Juniors
Sup Cup winner Santos Youth
Sup Cup RU Brinklow Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Coventrians
RUNNERS UP Pinley
Sup Cup winner Pinley
Sup Cup RU Southam United Minor
D Division CHAMPIONS Mount Nod Junior (colts)
RUNNERS UP Caludon Youth
Sup Cup winner Mount Nod Junior (colts)
Sup Cup RU Brinklow Juniors (blue)
Cup Final WINNERS Ambleside Juniors (swifts)
RUNNERS UP Mount Nod Junior
UNDER 13's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Santos Youth (PAUL CURRY WINNERS)
A Division CHAMPIONS St Nicolas (colts)
RUNNERS UP Weddington Thistle Junior
B Division CHAMPIONS Kenilworth Wardens Junior
RUNNERS UP Rugby Town Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Christ The King Rovers
RUNNERS UP Bedworth United Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS Bedworth Eagles Junior (boys)
RUNNERS UP London Road Lions
Cup Final WINNERS St Nicolas (colts)
RUNNERS UP Coventry Copsewood Junior
UNDER 14's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Kenilworth Wardens Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS Massey Ferguson Junior
RUNNERS UP Weddington Thistle Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Stratford Town Colts
RUNNERS UP Santos Youth
C Division CHAMPIONS London Road Lions
RUNNERS UP Finham Park Rangers
Cup Final WINNERS Massey Ferguson Junior
RUNNERS UP Triumph Athletic Juniors
UNDER 15's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Warwick Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS Rugby Town Juniors
RUNNERS UP St Nicolas
B Division CHAMPIONS Central Ajax Minor
RUNNERS UP Hillmorton Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Christ The King Juniors
RUNNERS UP Whitley Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS Nuneaton Town Community
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth (2008)
Sup Cup winner Nuneaton Town Community
Sup Cup RU Leamington Brakes
Cup Final WINNERS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Rugby Town Juniors
UNDER 16's
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Chapelfields Colts
A Division CHAMPIONS Christ The King Juniors
RUNNERS UP Warwick Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Leamington HIbernian (colts)
RUNNERS UP Bedworth Eagles Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Warwick Juniors (XI)
RUNNERS UP Warwick Juniors (colts)
Cup Final WINNERS Firefighters
RUNNERS UP Haunchwood Sports Juniors
YOUTH
FAIR PLAY AWARD WINNER Alveston Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS Folly Lane Juniors
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
B Division CHAMPIONS Coventrians
RUNNERS UP Brinklow Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Chetwynd A.F.C.
RUNNERS UP Central Ajax Minor (colts)
Sup Cup winner Chetwynd A.F.C.
Sup Cup RU Warwick Juniors
Cup Final WINNERS Folly Lane Juniors
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth

 

 

 

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome Charter Standard Over 450 Teams Mini-Soccer Youth Football Cov & Warks Youth League
Welcome
themed object