ARCHIVE - Season 2012/13

We have archived previous season's League Tables and Results
 

Login

Forgot your password?

Archive:

Season 2014/15 added to Archive...

archiveWe have archived previous seasons back to 2006/07, click links below for easy access to each season.

7 June 2015

Archive - Season 2012/13

League Tables & Matrices

We have archived season 2012/13 League Tables & Results. Click on the division you require from the drop-down list below:

 

Results & Goalscorers

For all of Season 2012/13 Results & Goalscorers, week-by-week, click here...


Honours

Congratulations to all for a great season. Listed below are our Champions and Runners-up for season 2012-13

 

UNDER 9s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS GNP Sports Juniors (tigers) (OVERALL WINNERS)
RUNNERS UP Southam (saints) & Copsewood (blue)
A Division CHAMPIONS Mount Nod Junior
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
B Division CHAMPIONS Kenilworth Wardens Junior
RUNNERS UP Bedworth Eagles Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Jaguar Youth (2004)
RUNNERS UP Coventry Saracens Junior
D Division CHAMPIONS Hawkesmill 87
RUNNERS UP Pro Santos
Cup WINNERS Stratford Town Colts
RUNNERS UP Mount Nod Junior
UNDER 10s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Firefighters (colts)
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
A Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Copsewood Junior
RUNNERS UP Stratford Town Colts
B Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue)
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
C Division CHAMPIONS Stratford Town Colts (blue)
RUNNERS UP Firefighters (rangers)
D Division CHAMPIONS Stratford Town Colts (juniors)
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors (colts)
Cup WINNERS JT WINNER - St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP JT WINNER - Coventry Copsewood Junior
UNDER 11s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Alvis Juniors
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors (colts)
A Division CHAMPIONS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibernian (juniors)
B Division CHAMPIONS Rugby Town Juniors
RUNNERS UP Coventry Copsewood Junior
C Division CHAMPIONS Coventrians
RUNNERS UP Binley Woods Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS Athletic United
RUNNERS UP Leamington Hibernian (minor)
E Division CHAMPIONS Mount Nod Junior (colts)
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors (colts)
Cup WINNERS Brinklow Juniors
RUNNERS UP Leamington Brakes
UNDER 12s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Clifford Park Rangers
RUNNERS UP Brinklow Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS Coundon Court
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Pinley
RUNNERS UP Bedworth United Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Hibernian (minor)
RUNNERS UP Kenilworth Wardens (junior)
D Division CHAMPIONS Clifford Park Rangers
RUNNERS UP Hawkesmill 87
Cup WINNERS Coundon Court
RUNNERS UP Coventry Sphinx Juniors
UNDER 13s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Rugby Town Boys
RUNNERS UP Triumph Athletic Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS Coundon Court
RUNNERS UP Ambleside Juniors (swifts)
B Division CHAMPIONS Warwick Juniors
RUNNERS UP Central Ajax
C Division CHAMPIONS Coventry Boys Club
RUNNERS UP Christ The King Juniors
D Division CHAMPIONS Leamington Brakes
RUNNERS UP Brinklow Juniors (blue)
Cup WINNERS Mount Nod Junior
RUNNERS UP Coundon Court
UNDER 14s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Nuneaton Community (OVERALL RUNNERS-UP)
RUNNERS UP Alveston Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Coventry Copsewood Junior
B Division CHAMPIONS Rugby Ajax
RUNNERS UP Bedworth United Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Admirals Junior
RUNNERS UP St Finbarr's
D Division CHAMPIONS Grove Farm Junior
RUNNERS UP Rugby Town Colts
Cup WINNERS St Nicolas
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
UNDER 15s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Stockingford Cougars
RUNNERS UP Alvis Juniors
Prem Division CHAMPIONS Alvis Juniors (colts)
RUNNERS UP Weddington Thistle Junior
A Division CHAMPIONS Pinley
RUNNERS UP Rugby Town Boys
B Division CHAMPIONS Community Relations Colts
RUNNERS UP Coundon Athletic
C Division CHAMPIONS Racing Club Warwick
RUNNERS UP Kenilworth Wardens Junior
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP Weddington Thistle Junior
UNDER 16s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Central Ajax
RUNNERS UP Haunchwood Sports (cobby)
A Division CHAMPIONS Haunchwood Sports (tigers)
RUNNERS UP Coventry Jaguar Youth
B Division CHAMPIONS GNP Sports Juniors
RUNNERS UP Folly Lane Juniors
C Division CHAMPIONS Fenny Compton
RUNNERS UP Leamington Brakes
D Division CHAMPIONS Tazmanian Cruisers
RUNNERS UP Coundon Cockerels Juniors
Cup WINNERS Haunchwood Sports (tigers)
RUNNERS UP Coventry Copsewood Junior
YOUTH  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS Coventry Jaguar Youth (2012)
RUNNERS UP Central Ajax & Warwick Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS Firefighters
RUNNERS UP Dunlop Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS Balsall & Berkswell Hornets
RUNNERS UP Chapelfields Colts
C Division CHAMPIONS Bulkington Sports Junior
RUNNERS UP Admirals Junior
Cup WINNERS Dunlop Juniors
RUNNERS UP Firefighters
 

 

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome Charter Standard Over 450 Teams Mini-Soccer Youth Football Cov & Warks Youth League
Welcome
themed object