ARCHIVE - Season 2013/14

We have archived previous season's League Tables and Results
 

Login

Forgot your password?

Archive:

Season 2014/15 added to Archive...

archiveWe have archived previous seasons back to 2006/07, click links below for easy access to each season.

7 June 2015

Archive - Season 2013/14

League Tables & Matrices

We have archived season 2013/14 League Tables & Results. Click on the division you require from the drop-down list below:

 

Results & Goalscorers

For all of Season 2013/14 Results & Goalscorers, week-by-week, click here...


Honours

Congratulations to all for a great season. Listed below are our Champions and Runners-up for season 2013-14

 

UNDER 7s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Coundon Court 
RUNNERS UP  Christ The King Rovers (blue)
UNDER 8s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Coundon Court 
RUNNERS UP  Southam United Minor 
A Division CHAMPIONS ---NON-COMPETITIVE---
RUNNERS UP
B Division CHAMPIONS
RUNNERS UP
C Division CHAMPIONS
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
UNDER 9s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Coventry Sphinx Juniors
RUNNERS UP  Southam United Minor (saints) 
A Division CHAMPIONS ---NON-COMPETITIVE---
RUNNERS UP
B Division CHAMPIONS
RUNNERS UP
C Division CHAMPIONS
RUNNERS UP
D Division CHAMPIONS
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
UNDER 10s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Stratford Town Colts (blue) 
RUNNERS UP  GNP Sports Juniors (lions)
A Division CHAMPIONS  Stratford Town Colts 
RUNNERS UP  Coundon Court 
B Division CHAMPIONS  Coventry Jaguar Youth (2004) 
RUNNERS UP  Weddington Thistle Junior 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Hawkesmill 87 
RUNNERS UP  Pro Santos
D Division CHAMPIONS  Athletic United (colts) 
RUNNERS UP  Southam United Minor (saints) 
Cup WINNERS  Coventry Sphinx Juniors (red) 
RUNNERS UP  Leamington Hibernian (juniors) 
UNDER 11s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Southam United Minor 
RUNNERS UP  Leamington Hibernian (colts) 
A Division CHAMPIONS  Coventry Copsewood Junior 
RUNNERS UP  Coventry Sphinx Juniors 
B Division CHAMPIONS  Leamington Hibernian (juniors) 
RUNNERS UP  Firefighters (juniors) 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Athletic United (colts) 
RUNNERS UP  Stratford Town Colts (juniors) 
D Division CHAMPIONS  Bedworth United Junior 
RUNNERS UP  Leamington Brakes 
E Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS  Coventry Sphinx Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Coventry Copsewood Junior 
UNDER 12s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Coventrians 
RUNNERS UP  Alvis Juniors (colts) 
A Division CHAMPIONS  Brinklow Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Leamington Hibernian (thistles) 
B Division CHAMPIONS  Coventrians 
RUNNERS UP  Tazmanian Cruisers 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Athletic United 
RUNNERS UP  Rugby Town Boys 
D Division CHAMPIONS  Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue) 
RUNNERS UP  Coventrians (colts) 
E Division CHAMPIONS  Warwick Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Hillmorton Juniors (colts)
Cup WINNERS  Coventry Sphinx Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Leamington Hibernian (thistles) 
UNDER 13s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Eastlands
RUNNERS UP  Sporting Newman Juniors 
A Division CHAMPIONS  Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue) 
RUNNERS UP  Coventry Sphinx Juniors
B Division CHAMPIONS  Tazmanian Cruisers 
RUNNERS UP  Brinklow Juniors 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Firefighters 
RUNNERS UP  Alvis Juniors (colts) 
D Division CHAMPIONS  Sporting Newman Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Finham Park Rangers 
Cup WINNERS  Coventry Sphinx Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Athletic United 
UNDER 14s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Stratford Town Colts 
RUNNERS UP  Triumph Athletic Juniors 
A Division CHAMPIONS  Coundon Court 
RUNNERS UP  Atherstone Rangers
B Division CHAMPIONS  Kenilworth Town Junior 
RUNNERS UP  Southam United Minor 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Rugby Town Boys 
RUNNERS UP  Binley Woods Junior 
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS  Coundon Court 
RUNNERS UP  St Finbarr's 
UNDER 15s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  St Finbarr's 
RUNNERS UP  Weddington Thistle (blue) 
Prem Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
A Division CHAMPIONS  Coventry Jaguar Youth
RUNNERS UP  Coventry Sporting Junior
B Division CHAMPIONS  Brinklow Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Triumph Athletic Juniors 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Grove Farm Junior (colts) 
RUNNERS UP  Grove Farm Junior 
D Division CHAMPIONS  Hawkesmill 87 (eagles)
RUNNERS UP  Pinley (colts)
Cup WINNERS  Hawkesmill 87 
RUNNERS UP  St Nicolas 
UNDER 16s  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Stockingford Cougars
RUNNERS UP  Christ The King Rovers 
A Division CHAMPIONS  Alvis Juniors (colts) 
RUNNERS UP  Triumph Athletic Juniors 
B Division CHAMPIONS  Coundon Athletic 
RUNNERS UP  Stratford Town Colts 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Admirals Junior 
RUNNERS UP  Coventrians (colts) 
D Division CHAMPIONS ---NO DIVISION---
RUNNERS UP
Cup WINNERS  Alvis Juniors (colts) 
RUNNERS UP  Chetwynd A.F.C. 
YOUTH  
FAIR PLAY WINNERS  Bedworth United Junior 
RUNNERS UP  Bulkington Sports Juniors
A Division CHAMPIONS  Christ The King Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Firefighters (juniors) 
B Division CHAMPIONS  Coventry Sphinx Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Coundon Court 
C Division CHAMPIONS  Kenilworth Town Junior 
RUNNERS UP  Southam United Minor 
Cup WINNERS  Rugby Town Juniors 
RUNNERS UP  Bedworth United Junior 

 

 

 

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome Charter Standard Over 450 Teams Mini-Soccer Youth Football Cov & Warks Youth League
Welcome
themed object